Under Construction

1/3

rectangle4

Under Construction

2/3

rectangle4

Under Construction

3/3

rectangle4

Shikara Heights

RERA

Sion, Mumbai, Mumbai

₹ 1.13 Cr - ₹ 1.90 Cr

1 BHK
2 BHK

About This Project

Introducing Shikara Heights by Shikara Constructions, where affordable luxury meets lush greenery. You'll be welcomed into the epitome of elite living, with each apartment meticulously designed for your utmost comfort. Conveniently situated, Shikara Heights offers easy access to essential civic amenities such as schools, colleges, hospitals, shopping malls, grocery stores, restaurants, and recreational centers. Enjoy spacious and carefully designed apartments at very affordable prices, making Shikara Heights the perfect choice for your new home.

Configuration

1 BHK, 2 BHK

RERA Carpet Range

356 - 596 Sqft

RERA ID

P51800033893

Project Type

Residential

Project Name

Shikara Heights

Price per Sqft

₹ 31.74 K

Possession Date

30 December, 2027

Developer

Shikara Constructions

Project Highlights

Smart-home living with energy-efficient designs and technological innovation.
Pristine views of the recreational garden with exotic greenery.
Podium garden featuring an open terrace for star gazing.
Spacious nine levels of podium parking.
Adequate daylight and fresh ventilation in all apartments.

Project Location

Shikara Heights, 1, Flank Rd W, shiv, Sardar Nagar MHADA Colony, L.T.M.G Hospital Quarters, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400022

1 BHK

356 Sqft

₹ 1.13 Cr Onwards

2 BHK

504 Sqft

₹ 1.61 Cr Onwards

Finance this home today

We partner with leading banks and lenders across India

Monthly EMI Payment

68,870  

per month

Loan amount

₹ 90,40,000

Interest at 8.4%*

1,57,53,245
Total Payable Amount
(Principal + Interest)
2,47,93,245

Loan Amount

 ₹ 90.4 L

Nearby Projects

Sheth Codename Younique

Sion, Mumbai

₹ 1.99 Cr - ₹ 3.50 Cr

Brand One

Antop Hill, Mumbai

₹ 1.10 Cr - ₹ 1.58 Cr

Luxury Anuradha Tower

Wadala, Mumbai

₹ 1.28 Cr - ₹ 1.63 Cr

Mehta Mody Kunj

Matunga East, Mumbai

₹ 1.90 Cr - ₹ 4.98 Cr

agent

Murugan Devendra

Jugyah Real Estate Consultant

Responds in about

15 mins