Ready to Move

1/1

rectangle4

GBD Ujwala Kutir

RERA

Borivali, Mumbai

₹ 1.87 Cr - ₹ 1.87 Cr

2 BHK

About This Project

Presenting Ujwala Kutir- a beautiful project, a well-planned living space which is the hallmark of thoughtfully laid out flats at reasonable prices. Ujwala Kutir brings a lifestyle that befits royalty with its beautiful apartments at Borivali. Your home will now serve as a perfect get-away after a tiring day at work, as Ujwala Kutir will make you forget that you are living in the heart of the city. These residential apartments in Borivali offer luxurious homes that amazingly escape the noise of the city center. In addition to that, there are a number of benefits of living in apartments with good locality. Ujwala Kutir is conveniently located at Borivali to provide unmatched connectivity from all the important landmarks and places of everyday utility such as various well-known hospitals, educational institutions, super-marts, parks, entertainment spots, recreational centres and so on.

Configuration

2 BHK

RERA Carpet Range

654.5 - 654.5 Sqft

RERA ID

P51900026722

Project Type

Residential

Project Name

GBD Ujwala Kutir

Price per Sqft

₹ 28.57 K

Possession Date

31 July, 2024

Developer

GBD Realty

Configuration for GBD Ujwala Kutir

Configuration
Carpet Area
Price

2 BHK

1 living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

654.5 Sqft

₹ 1.87 Cr Onwards

2 BHK

654.5 Sqft

Usable Carpet Area

0 Sqft

Amenities

Rainwater Harvesting

Project Highlights

Discover an exclusive life at a futuristic destination

You are the chosen one, because you belong to a home, called Ujwala Kutir. Welcome to a heaven, where life is all about celebrating moments. Welcome to Ujwala Kutir.

Spend your family time together

Privacy and family living go hand-in-hand with large spacious homes that gives every member their own space while also making sure you can all spend time together.

The pleasure of invisible care

Quality is an important aspect in Ujwala Kutir. A healthy mind only dwells in a healthy body just a healthy family only dwells in a healthily strong home. Everything that went into making a Ujwala Kutir home was the best of its kind.

Strategically constructed

The Apartments in Ujwala Kutir are strategically constructed keeping in mind the best of architecture both from inside as well as outside.

Design oriented architecture

Ujwala Kutir is an example of design-oriented architecture. Where design not only becomes a part of everyday living but also enriches it. That is why every elevation, bend, shape, innovation, each and every square foot has come together in perfect harmony.

An address par excellence

Ujwala Kutir is easily accessible from every nook and corner of the city. This thoughtfully planned project is in close proximity to all the key landmark areas of the city. The very best in education, health and recreational facilities are just at calling distance.

Perfection is second nature

Ujwala Kutir perfects perfection. It is a shining example of what can be achieved when technology and talent meet. A rare amalgamation of cutting-edge engineering, state-of-the-art architecture and skilled craftsmanship, it gives you everything you need for life in the fast lane.

Not just an address, it's a prestigious landmark

Ujwala Kutir, with its prime location is bound to earn supreme esteem and become one of the most prominent addresses you would want to live in at. Not only the architecture, but also the address leaves a lasting impression.

Finance this home today

We partner with leading banks and lenders across India

Monthly EMI Payment

1,13,971  

per month

Loan amount

₹ 1,49,60,000

Interest at 8.4%*

2,60,69,529
Total Payable Amount
(Principal + Interest)
4,10,29,529

Loan Amount

 ₹ 1.5 Cr

Project Location

GBD Ujwala Kutir, Chinchpada, Borivali, Borivali East

Loading...

FAQs for GBD Ujwala Kutir

GBD Ujwala Kutir project offers 2 BHK configurations.

Following is the pricing range by configuration and per square ft rate for the units in GBD Ujwala Kutir

RERA numbers for the project GBD Ujwala Kutir are: P51900026722

About The Developer

More Projects By GBD Realty

GBD Realty

GBD Codename Pride

Parel

₹ 1.56 Cr - ₹ 2.34 Cr

GBD Ram Setu Bhavan

Dadar

₹ 2.32 Cr - ₹ 5.18 Cr

GBD Ujwala Kutir

Borivali

₹ 1.87 Cr - ₹ 1.87 Cr

Nearby Projects

Oberoi Sky City

Borivali

₹ 4.65 Cr - ₹ 4.70 Cr

CCI Passcode Western Express Haven

Borivali

₹ 2.23 Cr - ₹ 3.35 Cr

Shraddha Park City

Borivali

₹ 1.23 Cr - ₹ 1.71 Cr

Fortune Florence

Borivali

₹ 2.98 Cr - ₹ 4.46 Cr

agent

undefined undefined

Jugyah Real Estate Consultant

Responds in about

15 mins